Small  DSCN0798 brightness up 25 contrast down 25
Small  DSCN0798 brightness up 25 contrast down 25
Small  DSCN0798 brightness up 25 contrast down 25
Small  DSCN0798 brightness up 25 contrast down 25
Small  DSCN0798 brightness up 25 contrast down 25
Small  DSCN0798 brightness up 25 contrast down 25
Small  DSCN0798 brightness up 25 contrast down 25
Small  DSCN0798 brightness up 25 contrast down 25

 

 

 

Brother

George Martin

2016 - 2017

Brother

George Falconer PM

2015 - 2016

Brother

James Scrymgeour PM

2014 - 2015

Brother

John O.Dowie PM

2013 - 2014

Brother

Michael Berturelli PM

2012 - 2013

Brother

Alan G.Morris

2010 - 2012

Brother

W.D.H. Britton PM

2009 - 2010

Brother

Gordon Sutherland PM

2008 - 2009

Brother

Archie Gray

2007 - 2008

Brother

James Scrymgeour PM

2006 - 2007

Brother

John O.Dowie PM

2005 - 2006

Brother

James Scrymgeour

2004 - 2005

Brother

Alan Falconer

2003 - 2004

Brother

Robert Penman

2002 - 2003

Brother

Michael Berturelli

2001 - 2002

Brother

Gordon Sutherland PM

1999 - 2001

Brother

Gordon Sutherland

1998 - 2001

Brother

Ronald Blyth

1997 - 1998

Brother

John O.Dowie

1996 - 1997

Brother

Keith Missenden

1995 - 1996

Brother

Peter McD. Myers PM

1994 - 1995

Brother

G.Colin McNeill

1993 - 1994

Brother

Donald MacKenzie

1992 - 1993

Brother

Jonathan H.Bean

1991 - 1992

Brother

Michael McConnell

1990 - 1991

Brother

Eric A. Craig

1989 - 1990

Brother

W.D.H. Britton PM

1987 - 1989

Brother

Leonard H. Williams

1986 - 1987

Brother

David White

1985 - 1986

Brother

Benjamin Murdoch

1983 - 1985

Brother

John B.Johnston

1982 - 1983

Brother

William David H. Britton

1981 - 1982

Brother

Henry L.Williams

1980 - 1981

Brother

George Falconer PM

1979 - 1980

Brother

Robert Cunningham

1978 - 1979

Brother

George Falconer

1977 - 1978

Brother

Fredrick Wyatt

1976 - 1977

Brother

William Cunningham

1975 - 1976

Brother

Allan Murray

1974 - 1975

Brother

Robert Robertson

1973 - 1974

Brother

Allan Sinclair

1972 - 1973

Brother

Edward Clark

1971 - 1972

Brother

Alexander Meldrum

1969 - 1971

Brother

Thomas Spencer

1967 - 1969

Brother

Provost Peter McD.Myers

1965 - 1967

Brother

Andrew Meldrum

1963 - 1965

Brother

James McLaren

1961 - 1963

Brother

James McNeill

1959 - 1961

Brother

Donald Reid

1959 - 1961

Brother

John Hennessy

1956 - 1959

Brother

Thomas Spowart

1954 - 1957

Brother

James M.Hyslop

1952 - 1954

Brother

Harold Weir

1950 - 1952

Brother

George Arnott

1948 - 1950

Brother

George McNeill

1946 - 1948

Brother

William A.Thexton

1945 - 1946

Brother

Allan Neilson

1943 - 1945

Brother

David Johnston

1941 - 1943

Brother

John Reid

1939 - 1941

Brother

Alexander Combe

1937 - 1939

Brother

Thomas Turnbull

1934 - 1937

Brother

John Penman

1932 - 1934

Brother

David C.Smith

1930 - 1932

Brother

John S.Blellooch

1928 - 1930

Brotherr

David Doig

1925 - 1930

Brother

Thomas McGregor Smith

1923 - 1925

Brother

William S.Anderson

1921 - 1923

Brother

Andrew Erskine

1919 - 1921

Brother

William Ferguson

1918 - 1921

Brother

John G.Hardie

1916 - 1918

Brother

Peter Brown

1914 - 1916

Brother

William Jarvis

1913 - 1914

Brother

Robert Keltie Lindsay

1910 - 1913

Brother

John Robertson

1909 - 1910

Brother

Robert MacGregor

1907 - 1909

Brother

Rev. James W.Baird

1906 - 1907

Brother

Henry Cowan Aitken

1903 - 1906

Brother

William Jarvis

1900 - 1903

Brother

Daniel Reid

1892 - 1900

Brother

James Craig

1890 - 1992

Brother

Graham McPherson

1888 - 1890

Brother

Colonel Henry Ray Myers

1883 - 1888

Brother

James Wylie

1897 - 1883

Brother

Robert Lindsay

1873 - 1879

Brother

William Blair

1872 - 1873

Brother

Peter MacCalluni

1871 - 1872

Brother

Thomas H.Tuckett

1870 - 1871

Brother

James Steedman

1868 - 1870

Brother

Thomas H.Tuckett

1865 - 1868

Brother

Sir Peter Arthur Wedderburn Halkett [Bart] of Pitfirrane

1860 - 1865

Brother

James A. Hunt of Pittencrieff

1852 - 1860

Brother

William Beveridge

1850 - 1852

Brother

Alexander MacGregor

1847 - 1850

Brother

David Birrell

1839 - 1847

Brother

John Stenhouse

1836 - 1839

Brother

Thomas Russell

1834 - 1836

Brother

John MacDonald

1832 - 1834

Brother

Robert Bonnar

1830 - 1832

Brother

Henry Russell

1828 - 1830

Brother

Robert Birrell

1826 - 1828

Brother

James Husband

1824 - 1826

Brother

George Meldrum

1822 - 1824

Brother

James Stewart yr of Hillside

1820 - 1822

Brother

James Russell

1818 - 1820

Brother

John Stenhouse of Headwell

1816 - 1818

Brother

David Blackburn of Bandrum

1815 - 1816

Brother

David Stenhouse

1812 - 1815

Brother

David Beveridge

1810 - 1812

Brother

William Wemyss of Cuttlehill

1809 - 1810

Brother

David White

1807 - 1809

Brother

William Birrell

1805 - 1807

Brother

Baillie Robert Hutton

1801 - 1805

Brother

Provost James Moodie

1799 - 1801

Brother

Captain Robert Wellwood of Garvock

1797 - 1801

Brother

Baillie John Wilson

1795 - 1797

Brother

Baillie Robert Hutton

1793 - 1795

Brother

Baillie James Moodie

1791 - 1793

Brother

John Ronaldson of Blairhall

1789 - 1791

Brother

Captain Robert Wellwood of Pitliver

1787 - 1789

Brother

Andrew Angus

1785 - 1787

Brother

Andrew Aidie

1783 - 1785

Brother

Baillie Robert Ireland

1781 - 1783

Brother

Baillie John Eckford

1778 - 1781

Brother

The Hon. Captain James Francis Erskine

1773 - 1778

Brother

John Wilson

1771 - 1773

Brother

John Eckford

1769 - 1771

Brother

Robert Scotland

1767 - 1769

Brother

Lt. Charles Dune yr. of Craigluscar

1765 - 1767

Brother

John Scotland

1763 - 1765

Brother

John Letham

1761 - 1763

Brother

Robert Scotland

1758 - 1761

Brother

The Right Hon. James Earl of Moray

1743 - 1758

Brother

James Maule

1738 - 1743

Brother

Baillie Charles Chalmers

1737 -1738

Brother

Lt. Arthur Forbes of Pittencrieff

1735 - 1737

Brother

Deacon John Burt yr.

1732 - 1735

Brother

Deacon Robert Henderson in Stirling

1730 - 1732

Brother

Deacon John Burt yr. in Aberdour

1726 - 1730

Brother

Deacon David Bald

1724 - 1726

Brother

Deacon James Foreman

1722 - 1724

Brother

Deacon James Wilson

1720 - 1722

Brother

Deacon David Bald

1718 - 1720

Brother

Deacon James Wilson

1715 - 1718

Brother

Deacon William Alexander

1713 - 1715

Brother

Deacon John Burt

1711 - 1713

Brother

Deacon James Wilson

1709 - 1711

Brother

Deacon John Fair

1705 - 1709

Brother

Deacon James Mudie

1702 - 1705

Brother

Deacon John Bachop

1697 - 1702

 

 

 

 

 

 

Flag003

Past Masters

masonic_0102